Estimated Value: $96,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Will Palmer Rd, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $147,958, approximately $144 per square foot. 155 Will Palmer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School and Unity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Grady William
Bought by
Grady William
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grady William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $3,680 | $410 | $3,270 |
| 2024 | $230 | $3,200 | $360 | $2,840 |
| 2023 | $123 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $121 | $2,640 | $360 | $2,280 |
| 2021 | $121 | $2,640 | $360 | $2,280 |
| 2020 | $118 | $2,640 | $360 | $2,280 |
| 2019 | $118 | $2,640 | $360 | $2,280 |
| 2018 | $120 | $2,640 | $360 | $2,280 |
| 2017 | $141 | $2,640 | $360 | $2,280 |
| 2016 | $141 | $2,640 | $360 | $2,280 |
| 2015 | $105 | $2,700 | $360 | $2,340 |
| 2014 | $105 | $2,620 | $350 | $2,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map