155 Windsor Ln Pelham, AL 35124
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $723,717
Studio
4
Baths
3,998
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Windsor Ln, Pelham, AL 35124 and is currently estimated at $680,179, approximately $170 per square foot. 155 Windsor Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Pelham Ridge Elementary School, Pelham Park Middle School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Liquidation Properties Inc
Bought by
Givens Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,543
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$519,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Citigroup Global Markets Realty Corp
Bought by
Liquidation Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Hall Mitchell and Hall Sabrina M
Bought by
Citigroup Global Markets Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Homes/Plus Inc
Bought by
Hall Mitchell and Hall Sabrina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,855
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Weatherly Lands Llc
Bought by
Homes Plus Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,200
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property