1550 Cane Ln Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $298,028 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 Cane Ln, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $321,007, approximately $249 per square foot. 1550 Cane Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Bought by
Schrader Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrader Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $133,960 | $29,000 | $104,960 |
| 2024 | $616 | $133,960 | $29,000 | $104,960 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $133,960 | $29,000 | $104,960 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $133,960 | $29,000 | $104,960 |
| 2021 | $3,621 | $133,960 | $29,000 | $104,960 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $20,680 | $3,000 | $17,680 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $20,680 | $3,000 | $17,680 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $20,680 | $3,000 | $17,680 |
| 2016 | $528 | $20,680 | $3,000 | $17,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,680 | $3,000 | $17,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,680 | $3,000 | $17,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map