RENTED MAR 5, 2026

Estimated Value: $148,000 - $153,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,014 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2015

Last sale price $14,900 $15 Per Sq Ft

Est. 911% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,026 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.77 Acre Lot
  • Oversized Parking
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • East Facing Home

About This Home

As of March 2026

A great three-bedroom, two-bathroom home is available for rent. This home boasts a large newer two car oversized garage and almost an acre of yard. Driving up the driveway you will find many spaces to park and turn your car around. Upon entering the front door you will find a great Living Room with a front window for viewing and access to the Kitchen and Sunroom. The Eat in Kitchen provides a newer stove and refrigerator, a window to the backyard, a pantry, and room for a table. On the main floor you will also find two bedrooms and a full bathroom. The second floor is a private master suite with its own bathroom and closets.The full basement includes laundry hookups, ample storage, and space for many activities. All adult occupants must apply for a credit check, a criminal check, an eviction check, a landlord reference, and income verification. Stable Employment is required and current pay information must be provided. First month's rent, security deposit, renter's insurance, and transferred utilities are required prior to move-in. After visiting the home you can apply with a $39.95 fee per adult occupant. Tenants are responsible for yard care and snow removal. No smoking or pets allowed.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kathy Forchione

Cutler Real Estate Brokerage Email: kforchione@cutlerhomes.com, 330-338-7350 License #2011000939 Listed on: 02/23/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 33,724 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Carport
  • Oversized Parking
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,014 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities, electricity, exterior maintenance, gas, grounds care, pest control, snow removal, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6803008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0.77 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: No
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Electricity, Exterior Maintenance, Gas, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Snow Removal, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Attribution Contact: kforchione@cutlerhomes.com, 330-338-7350
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name: Tallmadge Allotment
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1014.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.7742
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: East

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Akron CSD - 7701

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6803008

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2015
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Lakeside Reo Ventures Llc
Bought by
The Carl T Fox & Eva Fox Revocable Trust
Seller's Agent
Patrick Riley
Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Thomas Nevans
Deleted Agent
List Price
$14,900
Sold Price
$14,900
Current Estimated Value
$150,599

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$135,699
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Quinn Lee Ann
Bought by
Lakeside Reo Ventures Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Carl T Fox & Eva Fox Revocable Trust $14,900 None Available
Lakeside Reo Ventures Llc -- None Available
Quinn Lee Ann -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Rent $1,450 0.0% --
04/23/2015 04/23/15 Sold $14,900 0.0% $15 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2015 03/21/15 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2015 03/21/15 For Sale $14,900 -- $15 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,680 $46,662 $11,032 $35,630
2024 $2,680 $46,662 $11,032 $35,630
2023 $2,680 $46,662 $11,032 $35,630
2022 $2,580 $35,193 $8,113 $27,080
2021 $2,482 $35,193 $8,113 $27,080
2020 $2,546 $35,190 $8,110 $27,080
2019 $1,535 $18,020 $7,590 $10,430
2018 $1,517 $18,020 $7,590 $10,430
2017 $1,743 $18,020 $7,590 $10,430
2016 $1,501 $18,190 $7,590 $10,600
2015 $1,743 $22,840 $7,590 $15,250
2014 $1,730 $22,840 $7,590 $15,250
2013 $2,575 $35,650 $7,590 $28,060

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5188553

MLS Now

APN: 68-03008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.