1550 E North St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 E North St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $174,464, approximately $174 per square foot. 1550 E North St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Brogdon Howard H and Estate Of Dewey W Mccullough
Bought by
Brogdon John P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Brogdon Howard H and Estate Of A D W Mccullough
Bought by
Brogdon John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brogdon John P | -- | None Available | |
| Brogdon John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $62,779 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $57,072 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $51,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $47,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $909 | $42,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $760 | $44,866 | $1,537 | $43,329 |
| 2018 | $663 | $36,167 | $1,484 | $34,683 |
| 2017 | $588 | $29,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $573 | $27,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $456 | $25,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $499 | $23,413 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map