1550 First Ave Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $270,326 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 First Ave, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $277,582, approximately $273 per square foot. 1550 First Ave is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Grantner Joyce Eileen
Bought by
Pearson Lynda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,026
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Grantner Joyce Eileen
Bought by
Pearson Lynda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,026
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,556
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Lynda | $238,000 | Sargents Title | |
| Pearson Lynda | $238,000 | Sargents Title |