1550 Liberty Ct Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $617,751 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 Liberty Ct, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $664,188, approximately $294 per square foot. 1550 Liberty Ct is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Boerner Russell D and Boerner Barbara M
Bought by
Boerner Russell D and Boerner Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boerner Russell D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,759 | $429,100 | $130,000 | $299,100 |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $429,100 | $130,000 | $299,100 |
| 2022 | $4,942 | $348,100 | $124,800 | $223,300 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $348,100 | $124,800 | $223,300 |
| 2020 | $5,466 | $348,100 | $124,800 | $223,300 |
| 2019 | $5,247 | $348,100 | $124,800 | $223,300 |
| 2018 | $5,024 | $324,200 | $90,000 | $234,200 |
| 2017 | $5,030 | $324,200 | $90,000 | $234,200 |
| 2016 | $5,102 | $324,200 | $90,000 | $234,200 |
| 2015 | $5,076 | $324,200 | $90,000 | $234,200 |
| 2014 | $5,265 | $324,200 | $90,000 | $234,200 |
| 2013 | $5,265 | $324,200 | $90,000 | $234,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map