1550 Shell St Hammond, IN 46320
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 Shell St, Hammond, IN 46320 and is currently estimated at $150,500, approximately $215 per square foot. 1550 Shell St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eggers Middle School, Hammond High School, and St Stanislaus School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $120,000 | $15,700 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $108,300 | $15,700 | $92,600 |
| 2023 | $865 | $86,600 | $15,800 | $70,800 |
| 2022 | $865 | $81,600 | $15,800 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $688 | $69,000 | $9,900 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $623 | $65,500 | $9,900 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $707 | $61,600 | $9,900 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $590 | $56,800 | $9,900 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $641 | $55,500 | $9,900 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | $610 | $59,200 | $9,900 | $49,300 |
| 2014 | $543 | $59,800 | $9,900 | $49,900 |
| 2013 | $529 | $60,000 | $9,900 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map