Estimated Value: $355,406 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 Thimbleberry, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $374,852, approximately $220 per square foot. 1550 Thimbleberry is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Holt Junior High School, and Washington Woods Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Bixel Jeremy and Bixel Bridget
Bought by
Bixel Jeremy and Bixel Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,955
Outstanding Balance
$349,285
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$25,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Tamarack Homes Inc
Bought by
Bixel Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bixel Jeremy | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Bixel Jeremy | $350,000 | Cnfc Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bixel Jeremy | $349,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Bixel Jeremy | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $187,500 | $36,200 | $151,300 |
| 2024 | $4 | $160,400 | $32,600 | $127,800 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $22,400 | $22,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $22,400 | $22,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map