15501 Kay Ave Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $153,612 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15501 Kay Ave, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $179,403, approximately $254 per square foot. 15501 Kay Ave is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Kentucky Trail Elementary School, Belton Middle School, and Mill Creek Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Mitchell Cynthia
Bought by
Mitchell Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Cynthia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,273 | $16,140 | $2,880 | $13,260 |
| 2024 | $3,273 | $14,430 | $2,610 | $11,820 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $14,430 | $2,610 | $11,820 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $12,620 | $2,610 | $10,010 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $12,620 | $2,610 | $10,010 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $12,290 | $2,610 | $9,680 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $12,290 | $2,610 | $9,680 |
| 2018 | $867 | $10,700 | $2,090 | $8,610 |
| 2017 | $739 | $10,700 | $2,090 | $8,610 |
| 2016 | $739 | $9,070 | $2,090 | $6,980 |
| 2015 | $739 | $9,070 | $2,090 | $6,980 |
| 2014 | $720 | $8,800 | $2,090 | $6,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,800 | $2,090 | $6,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map