15505 Stricker Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $206,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15505 Stricker Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021 and is currently estimated at $192,272, approximately $125 per square foot. 15505 Stricker Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Pleasantview Elementary School, Eastpointe Middle School, and Eaton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2023
Sold by
Wynne Tiffany
Bought by
Wynne Ashton and Wynne Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,589
Outstanding Balance
$83,866
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Wynne Tiffany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Compass Bank
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Compass Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Smith Veronice
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Oharra Gertrude J and Gertrude J Ohara Trust
Bought by
Smith Veronice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynne Ashton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wynne Tiffany | $16,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Compass Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $131,821 | None Available | |
| Smith Veronice | $137,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wynne Ashton | $86,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $34,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $30,040 | $3,160 | $26,880 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $30,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $27,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map