Seller's Agent in 2016
Susan Murphy
Keller Williams Realty
(310) 939-9393
1 in this area
205 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $908,000
Upgraded home in the quint neighborhood of El Camino Village. New flooring, paint, and appliances. Great layout with lots of natural light and recessed lighting. Across from elementary school and walking distance to parks, El Camino College and Golf. Pets welcome with additional deposit. Available ASAP.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Maureen Lee
Keller Williams Realty License #01475893 Listed on: 11/06/2016
Last Renter's Agent
Maureen Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Chunming | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Chunming | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Chunming | $479,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lucero Virginia C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Chunming | $359,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2016 11/13/16 | Rented | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/06/2016 11/06/16 | For Rent | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/27/2016 09/27/16 | Sold | $479,000 | 0.0% | $430 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | For Sale | $479,000 | 0.0% | $430 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2016 07/07/16 | For Sale | $479,000 | -- | $430 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,296 | $555,915 | $444,733 | $111,182 |
| 2024 | $7,296 | $545,015 | $436,013 | $109,002 |
| 2023 | $6,909 | $534,329 | $427,464 | $106,865 |
| 2022 | $6,912 | $523,853 | $419,083 | $104,770 |
| 2021 | $6,736 | $513,582 | $410,866 | $102,716 |
| 2019 | $6,489 | $498,351 | $398,681 | $99,670 |
| 2018 | $6,374 | $488,580 | $390,864 | $97,716 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $131,693 | $66,530 | $65,163 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $129,716 | $65,531 | $64,185 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $127,176 | $64,248 | $62,928 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Susan Murphy
Keller Williams Realty
(310) 939-9393
1 in this area
205 Total Sales
M
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Maureen Lee
Keller Williams Realty
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Marie Hoffman
Keller Williams Realty
(310) 939-9393
3 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB16741628
APN: 4073-024-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.