15507 Spring Summit San Antonio, TX 78247
El Chaparral NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,941 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15507 Spring Summit, San Antonio, TX 78247 and is currently estimated at $256,735, approximately $173 per square foot. 15507 Spring Summit is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Stahl Elementary School, Harris Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Mary Jane
Bought by
Higgins Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,900
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Florence Cristen D and Florence Kristen E
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,900
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Texas Ltd
Bought by
Florence Cristen D and Florence Kristen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,462
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Patricia A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fitzpatrick Mary Jane | -- | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | -- | |
| Florence Cristen D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick Mary Jane | $110,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Florence Cristen D | $91,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $263,780 | $59,030 | $204,750 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $263,086 | $53,690 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $239,169 | $53,690 | $224,080 |
| 2022 | $5,365 | $217,426 | $42,960 | $213,870 |
| 2021 | $5,050 | $197,660 | $35,770 | $161,890 |
| 2020 | $4,760 | $183,550 | $29,140 | $154,410 |
| 2019 | $4,801 | $180,250 | $29,140 | $151,110 |
| 2018 | $4,730 | $177,150 | $29,140 | $148,010 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $161,359 | $29,140 | $133,620 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $146,690 | $29,140 | $117,550 |
| 2015 | $3,280 | $139,235 | $24,770 | $121,130 |
| 2014 | $3,280 | $126,577 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map