1551 19th St Cameron, WI 54822
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $333,768
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
18.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1551 19th St, Cameron, WI 54822 and is currently estimated at $292,192. 1551 19th St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Cameron Elementary School, Cameron Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2018
Sold by
Johnston David S
Bought by
Johnston Steve B and Johnston Kimberly K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Steve B | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $279,600 | $40,700 | $238,900 |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $279,400 | $40,500 | $238,900 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $140,950 | $20,350 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $141,150 | $20,550 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $141,150 | $20,550 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $141,250 | $20,650 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $141,350 | $20,750 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $141,350 | $20,750 | $120,600 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $141,350 | $20,750 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $141,650 | $21,050 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $141,650 | $21,050 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $141,650 | $21,050 | $120,600 |
| 2013 | $2,190 | $141,650 | $21,050 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map