1551 Champlin Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136
Estimated Value: $99,564 - $140,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1551 Champlin Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $118,391, approximately $121 per square foot. 1551 Champlin Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School, Storman-Lyons Leadership Academy, and Blessed Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mo Jam St Charles Llc | $165,900 | Orntic St Louis | |
| Bennish Development Company Llc | $45,000 | True Title Company Llc | |
| Comprehensive Rehab Llc | $24,000 | True Title Company Llc | |
| Time Llc | -- | True Title Company Llc | |
| Dunlap Debra | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mo Jam St Charles Llc | $132,720 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $16,990 | $4,090 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $17,330 | $1,220 | $16,110 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $17,330 | $1,220 | $16,110 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $10,810 | $2,850 | $7,960 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $10,810 | $2,850 | $7,960 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $10,240 | $2,070 | $8,170 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $10,240 | $2,070 | $8,170 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $8,020 | $970 | $7,050 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $8,020 | $970 | $7,050 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $9,710 | $2,110 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $9,710 | $2,110 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $9,880 | $2,810 | $7,070 |
Map
- 10323 Varnum Dr
- 10323 Tanner Dr
- 10236 Tanner Dr
- 1537 Chesley Dr
- 1533 Chesley Dr
- 10319 Reba Dr
- 1631 Chesley Dr
- 1688 Maldon Ln
- 1513 Cargill Dr
- 1621 Mowbry Ln
- 1400 Hudson Rd
- 1546 Beecher Dr
- 1716 Hudson Rd
- 1715 Hudson Rd
- 10114 Saffron Dr
- 1533 Keelen Dr
- 10515 Alliance Dr
- 10132 Dellridge Ln
- 10112 Jett Dr
- 10108 Jett Dr
- 1544 Babcock Dr
- 1538 Babcock Dr
- 1548 Babcock Dr
- 1539 Champlin Dr
- 1535 Champlin Dr
- 1543 Champlin Dr
- 1531 Champlin Dr
- 1532 Babcock Dr
- 1552 Babcock Dr
- 1541 Babcock Dr
- 1547 Babcock Dr
- 1547 Champlin Dr
- 1527 Champlin Dr
- 1535 Babcock Dr
- 1524 Babcock Dr
- 10223 Varnum Dr
- 10309 Varnum Dr
- 10300 Chesley Dr
- 1538 Champlin Dr
- 10215 Varnum Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.