1551 Cory Ct Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $389,200 - $404,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1551 Cory Ct, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $398,050, approximately $220 per square foot. 1551 Cory Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ross Intermediate School, Ross Middle School, and Elda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Winchester Homes Inc
Bought by
Taylor Eric and Taylor Krista
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,513
Outstanding Balance
$70,040
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$328,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Blackstone Development Llc
Bought by
Winchester Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Eric | $170,671 | Premier Title Services Inc | |
| Winchester Homes Inc | $85,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Eric | $153,513 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $95,890 | $25,210 | $70,680 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $95,890 | $25,210 | $70,680 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $95,890 | $25,210 | $70,680 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $73,950 | $25,210 | $48,740 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $73,950 | $25,210 | $48,740 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $73,950 | $25,210 | $48,740 |
| 2019 | $5,155 | $68,690 | $24,450 | $44,240 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $68,690 | $24,450 | $44,240 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $68,690 | $24,450 | $44,240 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $61,680 | $24,450 | $37,230 |
| 2015 | $2,651 | $61,680 | $24,450 | $37,230 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $61,680 | $24,450 | $37,230 |
| 2013 | $2,598 | $61,980 | $21,570 | $40,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map