1551 E Chicago Rd Jonesville, MI 49250
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,705
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1551 E Chicago Rd, Jonesville, MI 49250 and is currently estimated at $228,935, approximately $134 per square foot. 1551 E Chicago Rd is a home with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Jonesville Middle School, and Jonesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Sigman Linda K and Sigman Y
Bought by
Sigman Linda K and The Linda K Sigman Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigman Linda K | -- | Not Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $413 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map