1551 E Melrose Dr Casa Grande, AZ 85122
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1551 E Melrose Dr, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 and is currently estimated at $233,061, approximately $182 per square foot. 1551 E Melrose Dr is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Cactus Middle School, and Path to Potential.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Kramme Mary A
Bought by
Kramme Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Kramme Mary A
Bought by
Kramme Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Keystone At Ironwood Llc
Bought by
Kramme Mary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramme Mary A | -- | None Available | |
| Kramme Mary A | -- | None Available | |
| Kramme Mary A | $174,930 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,701 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $19,551 | $4,080 | $15,471 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $14,959 | $4,080 | $10,879 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $14,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $12,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $12,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $12,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $12,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $12,296 | $3,000 | $9,296 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $10,171 | $3,000 | $7,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map