1551 NE 2nd St Unit C Ocala, FL 34470
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1551 NE 2nd St Unit C, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $139,485, approximately $134 per square foot. 1551 NE 2nd St Unit C is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Wyomina Park Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Rodriguez Abner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Gomez Debra
Bought by
Seterus Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Kiley Kevin
Bought by
Gomez Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,840
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Abner | $31,000 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Seterus Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Debra | $77,300 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Debra | $61,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $77,439 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $70,399 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $63,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $58,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $60,798 | $20,001 | $40,797 |
| 2020 | $937 | $56,284 | $20,001 | $36,283 |
| 2019 | $847 | $49,218 | $13,845 | $35,373 |
| 2018 | $722 | $39,739 | $6,001 | $33,738 |
| 2017 | $700 | $37,923 | $5,001 | $32,922 |
| 2016 | $685 | $36,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $647 | $34,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $583 | $32,988 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map