15510 Summit Dr Cobb, CA 95426
Estimated payment $271/month
About This Lot
Mountain View Level Lot! Beautiful corner parcel in very desirable Cobb neighborhood. This choice property promises an easy build and offers entries from both roads with a driveway already in place on Sugar Pine Drive. A working septic (worth about $12,000), and a water connection provide valuable improvements. A quick drive to many recreational favorites including Boggs Demonstration Forest, two swimming pools, two golf courses and all amenities. Come build your mountain sanctuary and revel in the fresh air and serene natural surroundings.
Listing Agent
Timothy Toye and Associates Brokerage Phone: 707-483-9149 License #02052594 Listed on: 01/17/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
- Property fronts a county road
- Level Lot
- Irregular Lot
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
- Property is zoned R1
Property Views
- Mountain
- Neighborhood
Utilities
- Conventional Septic
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 1 / 3
- Assessor Parcel Number 051131010000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $48,738 | $34,815 | $13,923 |
| 2024 | $736 | $47,783 | $34,133 | $13,650 |
| 2023 | $718 | $46,847 | $33,464 | $13,383 |
| 2022 | $704 | $45,929 | $32,808 | $13,121 |
| 2021 | $668 | $45,029 | $32,165 | $12,864 |
| 2020 | $727 | $44,569 | $31,836 | $12,733 |
| 2019 | $707 | $43,696 | $31,212 | $12,484 |
| 2018 | $561 | $42,840 | $30,600 | $12,240 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $39,000 | -11.4% | -- | |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Sale | $44,000 | +4.8% | -- | |
| 07/20/2016 07/20/16 | Sold | $42,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2016 05/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2015 12/22/15 | For Sale | $42,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $42,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $289,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $274,550 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: LC25010729
APN: 051-131-010-000
- 15520 Sugar Pine Dr
- 15384 Summit Blvd
- 15320 Trinity Rd
- 15314 Summit Blvd
- 15240 Summit Blvd
- 15905 Rainbow Dr
- 15000 Myers Way
- 14928 Quail Dr
- 9738 Hoberg Dr E
- 15057 Hoberg Dr E
- 15905 Anderson Way
- 15865 Bottle Rock Rd
- 15835 Bottle Rock Rd
- 15815 Bottle Rock Rd
- 10005 Meadow Dr
- 16135 Bottle Rock Rd
- 14733 Dove Dr
- 16179 Madrone Blvd
- 16221 Bottle Rock Rd
- 9538 Angelly Way
- 15815 Bottle Rock Rd
- 9210 Wildcat Rd
- 13942 Ca-29
- 9557 Ca-29
- 21081 Barnes St
- 9450 Ca-53
- 7665 Cache Creek Way Unit Apartment A
- 9247 Fairway Dr
- 5735 Old Hwy 53 Unit 7 Cottage (Park Owned)
- 18818 W Ridge View Dr Unit B
- 16656 Pinecrest Ct
- 14531 Emory Ave
- 14984 Putnam Ln
- 19076 Coyle Springs Rd
- 19141 Ravenhill Rd
- 14083 Lakeshore Dr
- 14087 Lakeshore Dr
- 3930 Old Highway 53
- 14028 Konocti St
- 19618 Stinson Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.