15519 A & B Trailside Ln Saint Robert, MO 65584
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $282,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,156
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15519 A & B Trailside Ln, Saint Robert, MO 65584 and is currently estimated at $263,333, approximately $122 per square foot. 15519 A & B Trailside Ln is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Waynesville East Elementary School, and Waynesville Sixth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Bought by
Kenyon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Providence Holding Group Llc
Bought by
Kenyon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenyon | -- | -- | |
| Kenyon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kenyon | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $40,571 | $5,700 | $34,871 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $36,451 | $4,750 | $31,701 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $36,451 | $4,750 | $31,701 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $34,941 | $4,750 | $30,191 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $34,941 | $4,750 | $30,191 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $28,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $34,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $34,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $28,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $34,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map