1552 Bartley Rd Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1552 Bartley Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $281,395, approximately $189 per square foot. 1552 Bartley Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Whitesville Road Elementary School, Rosemont Elementary School, and Berta Weathersbee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1977
Sold by
Douglas Charles Smith
Bought by
Griffith George T and Griffith Marilyn W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1969
Sold by
Cora Lou Smith
Bought by
Douglas Charles Smith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith George T | $40,000 | -- | |
| Douglas Charles Smith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $88,160 | $30,080 | $58,080 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $85,920 | $30,080 | $55,840 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $85,240 | $30,080 | $55,160 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $77,080 | $24,040 | $53,040 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $59,800 | $26,840 | $32,960 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $59,800 | $26,840 | $32,960 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $59,880 | $26,840 | $33,040 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $56,880 | $26,840 | $30,040 |
| 2017 | $917 | $56,920 | $26,880 | $30,040 |
| 2016 | $883 | $55,892 | $26,902 | $28,990 |
| 2015 | $883 | $55,892 | $26,902 | $28,990 |
| 2014 | $746 | $51,394 | $26,902 | $24,492 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,641 | $26,902 | $25,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map