1552 Creekside Rd Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $325,207
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1552 Creekside Rd, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $323,552, approximately $210 per square foot. 1552 Creekside Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Richmond Daryl K and Richmond Carol Ann
Bought by
Moles Terry K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Outstanding Balance
$81,866
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Drees Co
Bought by
Richmond Daryl K and Richmond Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moles Terry K | $151,000 | None Available | |
| Richmond Daryl K | $155,960 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moles Terry K | $120,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Richmond Daryl K | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,098 | $88,100 | $17,220 | $70,880 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $88,100 | $17,220 | $70,880 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $88,100 | $17,220 | $70,880 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $64,440 | $12,600 | $51,840 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $64,440 | $12,600 | $51,840 |
| 2020 | $3,432 | $64,440 | $12,600 | $51,840 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $55,130 | $12,320 | $42,810 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $55,130 | $12,320 | $42,810 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $55,130 | $12,320 | $42,810 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $50,120 | $11,200 | $38,920 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $50,120 | $11,200 | $38,920 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $50,120 | $11,200 | $38,920 |
| 2013 | $2,239 | $43,400 | $11,200 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map