1552 E 1540 N Logan, UT 84341
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,889 - $549,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1552 E 1540 N, Logan, UT 84341 and is currently estimated at $500,472, approximately $352 per square foot. 1552 E 1540 N is a home with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $280,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $279,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $235,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $356,230 | $70,000 | $286,230 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $289,225 | $70,000 | $219,225 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $289,224 | $70,000 | $219,224 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $260,630 | $70,000 | $190,630 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $122,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $122,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $117,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $117,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map