1552 Fleming St Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1552 Fleming St, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $348,687, approximately $181 per square foot. 1552 Fleming St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Bought by
Amey Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amey Thomas E | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $624 | $57,800 | $15,000 | $42,800 |
| 2025 | $624 | $57,800 | $15,000 | $42,800 |
| 2024 | $5,109 | $57,800 | $15,000 | $42,800 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $57,800 | $15,000 | $42,800 |
| 2022 | $5,069 | $57,800 | $15,000 | $42,800 |
| 2021 | $5,035 | $57,800 | $15,000 | $42,800 |
| 2020 | $4,987 | $57,800 | $15,000 | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $57,800 | $15,000 | $42,800 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $57,800 | $15,000 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $4,792 | $57,800 | $15,000 | $42,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,800 | $15,000 | $42,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,800 | $15,000 | $42,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,800 | $15,000 | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map