1552 Polly Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $250,432 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1552 Polly Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $264,858, approximately $159 per square foot. 1552 Polly Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Wright Mary Louise
Bought by
Banks Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,559
Outstanding Balance
$97,160
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,698
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Jason | -- | Old |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Jason | $143,559 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $26,100 | $2,300 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $23,900 | $2,300 | $21,600 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $23,900 | $2,300 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $23,900 | $2,300 | $21,600 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $23,900 | $2,300 | $21,600 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $21,100 | $1,900 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $21,100 | $1,900 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $20,800 | $1,900 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $20,800 | $1,900 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $19,400 | $2,200 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $19,400 | $2,200 | $17,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,600 | $2,200 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map