1552 Wagonmaster Rd Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $904,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,443
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1552 Wagonmaster Rd, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $843,191, approximately $244 per square foot. 1552 Wagonmaster Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Horizon School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Jessop Calvin M and Jessop Kathleen
Bought by
Jessop Calvin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessop Calvin M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $430,870 | $86,625 | $344,245 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $433,235 | $89,100 | $344,135 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $472,230 | $71,280 | $400,950 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $595,100 | $102,600 | $492,500 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $511,800 | $91,800 | $420,000 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $495,100 | $91,800 | $403,300 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $242,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $232,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $224,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $215,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $193,105 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map