15520 Millard Ave Markham, IL 60428
Country Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,816 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15520 Millard Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $174,204, approximately $146 per square foot. 15520 Millard Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fieldcrest Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Bremen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Carlson Craig A
Bought by
Carlson Craig A and Carlson Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
South Holland Trust & Svgs Bank
Bought by
Carlson Craig A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Craig A | $75,000 | Professional National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlson Craig A | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $6,500 | $898 | $5,602 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $6,500 | $898 | $5,602 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $6,500 | $898 | $5,602 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $5,145 | $798 | $4,347 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $5,145 | $798 | $4,347 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $5,145 | $798 | $4,347 |
| 2019 | $486 | $3,745 | $698 | $3,047 |
| 2018 | $466 | $3,745 | $698 | $3,047 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $3,745 | $698 | $3,047 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $3,459 | $598 | $2,861 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $3,459 | $598 | $2,861 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $3,459 | $598 | $2,861 |
| 2013 | $1,220 | $3,437 | $598 | $2,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map