15524 288th Ave Canton, MO 63435
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $342,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15524 288th Ave, Canton, MO 63435 and is currently estimated at $273,333, approximately $203 per square foot. 15524 288th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Canton Elementary School and Canton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Glen E Wolf Revocable Trust and Wolf Terry Eugene
Bought by
Wolf Terry Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Terry Eugene | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $29,820 | $710 | $29,110 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $26,280 | $630 | $25,650 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $26,280 | $630 | $25,650 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $26,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $26,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $26,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $26,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $26,280 | $630 | $25,650 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $26,280 | $630 | $25,650 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $26,280 | $630 | $25,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,280 | $630 | $25,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map