15524 Windward Ct Dumfries, VA 22025
Estimated Value: $653,335 - $746,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15524 Windward Ct, Dumfries, VA 22025 and is currently estimated at $700,584, approximately $446 per square foot. 15524 Windward Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, Louise A. Benton Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Zizzi Katherine T
Bought by
Wright Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,114
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Newport Classic Homes Inc
Bought by
Zizzi Katherine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Sherry L | $450,000 | -- | |
| Zizzi Katherine T | $211,665 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Sherry L | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zizzi Katherine T | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $603,100 | $224,800 | $378,300 |
| 2024 | $5,702 | $573,400 | $214,100 | $359,300 |
| 2023 | $5,868 | $564,000 | $209,900 | $354,100 |
| 2022 | $6,031 | $534,300 | $198,000 | $336,300 |
| 2021 | $5,584 | $457,200 | $169,200 | $288,000 |
| 2020 | $6,662 | $429,800 | $158,100 | $271,700 |
| 2019 | $6,369 | $410,900 | $150,600 | $260,300 |
| 2018 | $4,894 | $405,300 | $152,100 | $253,200 |
| 2017 | $4,838 | $391,900 | $146,200 | $245,700 |
| 2016 | $4,722 | $386,000 | $143,300 | $242,700 |
| 2015 | $4,314 | $387,400 | $143,300 | $244,100 |
| 2014 | $4,314 | $344,400 | $126,800 | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map