15526 NW 83rd Ave Hialeah, FL 33016
Estimated Value: $1,301,000 - $1,612,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,825
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15526 NW 83rd Ave, Hialeah, FL 33016 and is currently estimated at $1,430,264, approximately $373 per square foot. 15526 NW 83rd Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Bob Graham Education Center, Barbara Goleman Senior High School, and Miami Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Zagales Carlos R and Zagales Sylvia M
Bought by
Zagales Carlos and Zagales Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Zagales Corp
Bought by
Zagales Carlos R and Zagales Sylvia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Zagales Carlos R and Zagales Sylvia M
Bought by
Zagales Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Potash Richard
Bought by
Zagales Carlos R and Zagales Sylvia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Swissco Prop
Bought by
Potash Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zagales Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Zagales Carlos R | $100,000 | The Title Services Group Inc | |
| Zagales Corp | -- | The Title Services Group Inc | |
| Zagales Carlos R | $90,000 | -- | |