NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
784 Sq Ft
8,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2024

Last sale price $139,800 $178 Per Sq Ft

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

Beautifully landscaped, well-maintained home in South Punta Gorda Heights. This would be a great winter home or someone looking to be close to I75, Historic Punta Gorda, Fort Myer beaches Etc. There is a separate drive for boat parking or RV next to the circular drive, which has a car port. The home comes furnished and is really clean. The large lanai also has a 10x11 shed attached, small dog run outside, and the front entrance looks like a courtyard as you enter the property. AC is 18 months old, on demand hot water and ready to move in. Put this one on your list and schedule your showing today

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sal Giuliano

LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 954-772-3870 License #3333813 Listed on: 08/18/2024

LPT REALTY, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Lombardo

CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY License #3551038

CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,032

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 8,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x100

Interior Spaces

  • 784 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Water Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • 1 Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • South Punta Gorda Heights Community
  • S P G Heights 8Th Add Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,032

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

8,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home - Post 1977
  • Construction Materials: Metal Frame, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 784
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Building Area Total: 784
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8000
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 72.84
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 178.32
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 954-772-3870
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 72.84

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Roof: Membrane, Other, Roof Over
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, RV Parking

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Number Of Septics: 1
  • Number of Wells: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MHC
  • Parcel Number: 412334230008
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x100
  • Flood Zone Code: D

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1031.83
  • Tax Book Number: 3-3
  • Tax Lot: 186

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Sold $139,800 +7.6% $178 / Sq Ft
09/03/2024 09/03/24 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2024 08/18/24 For Sale $129,900 +159.8% $166 / Sq Ft
07/27/2017 07/27/17 Off Market $50,000 -- --
04/27/2017 04/27/17 Sold $50,000 -23.0% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2017 04/15/17 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2017 03/06/17 For Sale $64,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,071 $113,116 $11,574 $101,542
2023 $1,032 $51,439 $0 $0
2022 $990 $50,997 $0 $0
2021 $981 $49,512 $0 $0
2020 $941 $48,828 $0 $0
2019 $865 $47,730 $0 $0
2018 $782 $46,840 $3,378 $43,462
2017 $981 $34,970 $3,378 $31,592
2016 $922 $30,146 $0 $0
2015 $909 $30,292 $0 $0
2014 $380 $25,377 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: C7496783

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.