1553 Centeno Ln Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,926
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1553 Centeno Ln, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $132,357, approximately $68 per square foot. 1553 Centeno Ln is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Juarez-Lincoln Elementary School, Salvador Garcia Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Anguiano Higinia Plancarte
Bought by
Anguiano Cesar Jesus and Lara Aniceto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2019
Sold by
Anguiano Higinia Plancarte
Bought by
Anguiano Cesar Jesus and Lara Aniceto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Anguiano Higinia Plancarte
Bought by
Anguiano Cesar Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anguiano Cesar Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Anguiano Cesar Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Anguiano Cesar Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Anguiano Higinia Plancarte | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $93,474 | $27,000 | $66,474 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $96,632 | $27,000 | $69,632 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $82,156 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $74,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $67,897 | $13,680 | $54,217 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $63,470 | $13,680 | $49,790 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $64,370 | $13,680 | $50,690 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $61,210 | $13,680 | $50,310 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $55,645 | $13,680 | $50,160 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $50,586 | $13,680 | $46,430 |
| 2015 | $81 | $45,987 | $13,140 | $46,430 |
| 2014 | $81 | $41,806 | $13,140 | $45,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map