1553 County Road 656 Ranburne, AL 36273
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $979,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,966
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1553 County Road 656, Ranburne, AL 36273 and is currently estimated at $664,616, approximately $167 per square foot. 1553 County Road 656 is a home located in Cleburne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Phillips Tabitha and Phillips Christopher L
Bought by
Hewitt David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewitt David | $100,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $62,460 | $1,500 | $60,960 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $102,130 | $2,052 | $100,078 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $86,444 | $1,900 | $84,544 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $86,444 | $1,900 | $84,544 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $86,444 | $1,900 | $84,544 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $78,936 | $2,000 | $76,936 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $85,674 | $2,000 | $83,674 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $85,674 | $2,000 | $83,674 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $85,674 | $2,000 | $83,674 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $43,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $443,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $443,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $30 | $143,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map