$254,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026

1553 Majesty Loop Foley, AL 36535

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,496 Sq Ft
6,210 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$170 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

3 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Do not miss out on this brick home under $250,000 in the heart of Foley! This home features three bedrooms, 2 full baths, large open kitchen, superset laundry room, and a full fence surrounding a covered patio. The open foyer leads to an open floor plan living, dining, and kitchen. The extra large kitchen island overlooks the living room. The primary bedroom is supersets to the back of the house. With a full walk in closet and bathroom with a separate tub and shower, this room feels like a retreat. The other two bedrooms reside on their own haallway separated by a large bathroom. If you are looking for extra closets and storage this home has it! Hi no miss getting to see this house before it is gone! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brittany Wilson

Bellator Real Estate LLC Gulf Brokerage Phone: 251-616-0724 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Bellator Real Estate LLC Gulf

Last Buyer's Agent

Fred Newman

Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $847

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 6,210 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 54 x 115
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,496 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include management, ground maintenance

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 85 / 85
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5404202000003.096

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$847

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

6,210 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • View: Western View
  • Parcel Number: 5404202000003.096
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub-Type: Craftsman
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: None
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoLotFeatures: Subdivision, Metes and Bounds
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1426
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Attribution Contact: PHONE: 251-616-0724
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-948-5000
  • Ownership: Whole/Full
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Heather Terrace
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En-Suite, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1496
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Resale
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Financial Info Electric: Baldwin EMC
  • BK20_LFD_BoatFacilities_4: None
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator w/Ice Maker, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Stories: 1
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Kitchen Combo
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Features: 1st Floor Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Soaking Tub, Separate Shower

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Double Garage, Automatic Garage Door

Utilities

  • Utilities: Riviera Utilities, Cable Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 325
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Foley Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 54 x 115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6210
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 847
  • Tax Block: 85
  • Tax Lot: 85

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Foley Elementary
  • HighSchool: Foley High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2018
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
List Price
$163,950
Sold Price
$161,950
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.71%
Original Mortgage
$163,585
Outstanding Balance
$140,603
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,420

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Benchmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Benchmark Homes Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Elite Development Llc
Bought by
Benchmark Homes Inc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $161,950 None Available
Warranty Deed $15,200 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $163,585 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $254,000 +2.0% $170 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $249,000 +53.8% $166 / Sq Ft
09/13/2018 09/13/18 Sold $161,950 -1.2% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2018 07/26/18 For Sale $163,950 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $839 $26,780 $4,480 $22,300
2024 $802 $25,680 $3,380 $22,300
2023 $789 $25,260 $3,980 $21,280
2022 $601 $19,580 $0 $0
2021 $523 $17,080 $0 $0
2020 $503 $16,600 $0 $0
2019 $488 $16,140 $0 $0
2018 $143 $4,320 $0 $0
2017 $143 $4,320 $0 $0
2016 $103 $3,120 $0 $0
2015 $74 $2,240 $0 $0
2014 $69 $2,100 $0 $0
2013 -- $1,060 $0 $0

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 393592

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 54-04-20-2-000-003.096

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.