Estimated Value: $356,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1553 Middle Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $406,868, approximately $170 per square foot. 1553 Middle Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,302 | $416,100 | $68,000 | $348,100 |
| 2024 | $7,302 | $303,600 | $40,300 | $263,300 |
| 2023 | $6,878 | $247,100 | $42,000 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $7,693 | $247,100 | $42,000 | $205,100 |
| 2021 | $7,605 | $247,100 | $42,000 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $6,825 | $193,800 | $28,800 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $6,209 | $193,800 | $28,800 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $6,915 | $193,800 | $28,800 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $3,613 | $193,800 | $28,800 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $6,209 | $193,800 | $28,800 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,800 | $28,800 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,800 | $28,800 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map