15530 Mountain Track Rd Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15530 Mountain Track Rd, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $401,224, approximately $135 per square foot. 15530 Mountain Track Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Stallard Linda A and Lohr Denise C
Bought by
Lohr Denise C and Linda A Stallard Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohr Denise C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $225,100 | $46,700 | $178,400 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $225,100 | $46,700 | $178,400 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $225,100 | $46,700 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $225,100 | $46,700 | $178,400 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $225,600 | $46,700 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $225,600 | $46,700 | $178,900 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $193,900 | $46,700 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $193,900 | $46,700 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $193,900 | $46,700 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $193,900 | $46,700 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $219,200 | $59,700 | $159,500 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $219,200 | $59,700 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map