15535 Lahn St Howard Beach, NY 11414
Howard Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,750 - $1,224,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,288
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15535 Lahn St, Howard Beach, NY 11414 and is currently estimated at $1,131,188, approximately $494 per square foot. 15535 Lahn St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S./M.S. 146 Howard Beach, Robert H. Goddard High School, and John Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Josephine Milioto As Trustee
Bought by
Milioto Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Montalbano Giuseppe and Montalbano Anna Milioto
Bought by
Montalbano Giuseppe and Montalbano Anna Milioto
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milioto Josephine | -- | -- | |
| Montalbano Giuseppe | -- | -- | |
| Milioto Josephine | -- | -- | |
| Montalbano Giuseppe | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Montalbano Giuseppe | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,888 | $43,135 | $6,561 | $36,574 |
| 2025 | $7,892 | $40,694 | $5,842 | $34,852 |
| 2024 | $7,904 | $40,694 | $6,581 | $34,113 |
| 2023 | $7,831 | $40,388 | $6,186 | $34,202 |
| 2022 | $7,319 | $58,380 | $10,440 | $47,940 |
| 2021 | $7,269 | $51,000 | $10,440 | $40,560 |
| 2020 | $6,882 | $49,920 | $10,440 | $39,480 |
| 2019 | $6,801 | $50,940 | $10,440 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $6,563 | $33,657 | $7,726 | $25,931 |
| 2017 | $6,173 | $31,752 | $7,749 | $24,003 |
| 2016 | $5,678 | $31,752 | $7,749 | $24,003 |
| 2015 | $4,360 | $28,260 | $11,220 | $17,040 |
| 2014 | $4,360 | $28,260 | $11,220 | $17,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map