1554 E 60th Place Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,773 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1554 E 60th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $210,693, approximately $125 per square foot. 1554 E 60th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Conner John H and Conner Jennie Gail
Bought by
Jgfc Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Jgfc Properties Llc
Bought by
Conner John H and Conner Jennie Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Conner John H and Conner Jennie Gail
Bought by
Jgfc Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2006
Sold by
Alberty Gary D and Alberty Beverly A
Bought by
Conner John H and Conner Jennie Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jgfc Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conner John H | -- | None Available | |
| Jgfc Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Conner John H | $75,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conner John H | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $14,006 | $1,872 | $12,134 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $13,339 | $2,146 | $11,193 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $12,703 | $2,049 | $10,654 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $12,099 | $2,922 | $9,177 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $11,522 | $2,782 | $8,740 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $11,522 | $2,782 | $8,740 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $11,522 | $2,782 | $8,740 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $11,522 | $2,782 | $8,740 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $10,978 | $2,651 | $8,327 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $10,978 | $2,651 | $8,327 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $10,978 | $2,651 | $8,327 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $10,978 | $2,651 | $8,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map