15540 Ashley Ct Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $156,973 - $162,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15540 Ashley Ct, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $158,493, approximately $145 per square foot. 15540 Ashley Ct is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Tacconelli John J and Tacconelli John Jacob
Bought by
Tacconelli John J and John J Tacconelli Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Chirchiarelli Lidia
Bought by
Tacconilli John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacconelli John J | -- | None Available | |
| Tacconilli John J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $646 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $803 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $781 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $593 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $723 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $704 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $693 | $33,340 | $9,250 | $24,090 |
| 2016 | $657 | $33,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $649 | $32,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $649 | $21,420 | $6,250 | $15,170 |
| 2011 | $157 | $25,760 | $5,250 | $20,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map