NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,047,989 - $1,328,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
4,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2022

Last sale price $1,200,000

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,020 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

Mint condition 2 family Hi-Ranch in Old Howard Beach. 5 over 6 fully renovated, crown molding, radiant heat, finished basement. Security cameras. Too many extras to mention.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carolyn De Falco

Keller Williams Realty Liberty License #30DE0816664 Listed on: 01/03/2022

Keller Williams Realty Liberty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ji Wei Yang

Winzone Realty Inc License #10401297508

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,490

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 4,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x100

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Ps 146 Howard Beach Elementary School
  • JHS 202 Robert H Goddard Middle School
  • John Adams High School

Utilities

  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • 2 Heating Zones

• Exclusions: Chandelier(s)
  • Legal Lot and Block 26 / 11591
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11591-0026

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Recreation

  • Park

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,490

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

4,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Architectural Style: Hi Ranch
  • Property SubType: Multi Family
  • Levels: Two
  • Exclusions: Chandelier(s)
  • Year Built: 1950
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: 718-848-4700
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, 1st Floor Bedrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Inclusions: A/C Units, Alarm System, Dishwasher, Door Hardware, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Kitchens: 2

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Aluminum Siding

• Hot Water: Gas Stand Alone
  • Heating Zones: 2
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Park, Near Public Transportation

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Jhs 202 Robert H Goddard

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1000
  • Lot Dimensions: 45x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4500.00
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 11591-0026
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Close Date: 2022-04-25
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8490.00
  • Tax Block: 11591
  • Tax Lot: 26
  • Tax Map Number: 11591-0026

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2
  • Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Separate Gas Meters: 2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 146 Howard Beach
  • High School: John Adams High School
  • Middle School District: Queens 27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2022
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$1,200,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,166,997

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$33,003
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.69%
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$674,961
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$492,036

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Alesci Angela
Bought by
Alesci Angela and Alesci Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Moccia Domenico and Moccia Lucy
Bought by
Alesci Angela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,850
Interest Rate
5.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jiang Hui Ying $1,200,000 --
Jiang Hui Ying $1,200,000 --
Jiang Hui Ying $1,200,000 --
Alesci Angela $111,834 --
Alesci Angela $111,834 --
Alesci Angela $730,000 --
Alesci Angela $730,000 --
Moccia Domenico -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Moccia Domenico -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jiang Hui Ying $720,000
Closed Jiang Hui Ying $720,000
Previous Owner Alesci Angela $83,850
Previous Owner Alesci Angela $427,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Sold $1,200,000 0.0% --
01/15/2022 01/15/22 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2022 01/03/22 For Sale $1,200,000 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,492 $50,096 $8,192 $41,904
2025 $9,492 $47,261 $6,971 $40,290
2024 $9,492 $47,261 $8,350 $38,911
2023 $9,421 $46,906 $8,250 $38,656
2022 $8,547 $56,460 $11,460 $45,000
2021 $8,490 $54,180 $11,460 $42,720
2020 $8,040 $49,620 $11,460 $38,160
2019 $7,946 $50,340 $11,460 $38,880
2018 $7,670 $39,088 $9,194 $29,894
2017 $7,217 $36,876 $9,159 $27,717
2016 $6,645 $36,876 $9,159 $27,717
2015 $5,253 $32,820 $11,580 $21,240
2014 $5,253 $32,820 $11,580 $21,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY3367121

OneKey® MLS

APN: 11591-0026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.