15542 Kitty Hawk Dr Waller, TX 77484
Estimated Value: $414,085 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,382
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15542 Kitty Hawk Dr, Waller, TX 77484 and is currently estimated at $428,521, approximately $179 per square foot. 15542 Kitty Hawk Dr is a home with nearby schools including H.T. Jones Elementary School, Waller Junior High School, and Waller High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $427,320 | $118,200 | $309,120 |
| 2024 | -- | $428,230 | $118,200 | $310,030 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $413,650 | $118,200 | $295,450 |
| 2022 | $755 | $381,898 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $7,232 | $347,180 | $59,520 | $287,660 |
| 2020 | $7,152 | $348,730 | $69,600 | $279,130 |
| 2019 | $6,789 | $304,950 | $69,600 | $235,350 |
| 2018 | $6,342 | $294,050 | $69,600 | $224,450 |
| 2017 | $5,811 | $267,380 | $46,620 | $220,760 |
| 2016 | $5,838 | $268,610 | $45,360 | $223,250 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $248,830 | $44,850 | $203,980 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $229,490 | $41,580 | $187,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map