1555 Curlew Ave Unit 1 Naples, FL 34102
Royal Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,227 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 Curlew Ave Unit 1, Naples, FL 34102 and is currently estimated at $505,807, approximately $518 per square foot. 1555 Curlew Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Sturm Joseph T and Sturm Susan K
Bought by
Boatright Britin Hart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Vandongen John P and Vandongen Annette M
Bought by
Vandongen John P and Vandongen Annette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Brown Mary Carol
Bought by
Cordin J Cooper
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Gardner Jacqueline M
Bought by
Smith Janice H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boatright Britin Hart | $245,000 | Attorney | |
| Vandongen John P | $68,500 | -- | |
| Cordin J Cooper | $155,000 | -- | |
| Smith Janice H | $78,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |