1555 E Bayview Blvd Norfolk, VA 23503
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,024,529
Studio
--
Bath
7,877
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 E Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $1,024,529, approximately $130 per square foot. 1555 E Bayview Blvd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Atre Investments Llc
Bought by
Atomic Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Moreland Realty Llc
Bought by
Atre Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Tlw Associates L L C
Bought by
Moreland Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atomic Investments Inc | $965,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Atre Investments Llc | $847,434 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Moreland Realty Llc | $815,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atre Investments Llc | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,771 | $957,000 | $232,300 | $724,700 |
| 2024 | $10,275 | $835,400 | $232,300 | $603,100 |
| 2023 | $9,589 | $767,100 | $232,300 | $534,800 |
| 2022 | $9,345 | $747,600 | $232,300 | $515,300 |
| 2021 | $8,985 | $718,800 | $232,300 | $486,500 |
| 2020 | $8,725 | $698,000 | $211,200 | $486,800 |
| 2019 | $8,534 | $682,700 | $211,200 | $471,500 |
| 2018 | $8,381 | $670,500 | $211,200 | $459,300 |
| 2017 | $7,711 | $670,500 | $211,200 | $459,300 |
| 2016 | $7,691 | $576,100 | $253,400 | $322,700 |
| 2015 | $7,458 | $576,100 | $253,400 | $322,700 |
| 2014 | $7,458 | $576,100 | $253,400 | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map