1555 E Cross St Pensacola, FL 32503
Estimated Value: $506,015 - $643,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 E Cross St, Pensacola, FL 32503 and is currently estimated at $586,504, approximately $316 per square foot. 1555 E Cross St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including O.J. Semmes Elementary School, J.H. Workman Middle School, and Booker T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Davis Smith Bette
Bought by
Davis Karlyn Lasean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Karlyn Lasean | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $250,862 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $243,793 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $236,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,763 | $331,755 | $160,272 | $171,483 |
| 2021 | $5,403 | $302,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $259,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $98,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $96,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $94,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $92,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $92,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $91,459 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map