1555 E Wright St Sulphur Rock, AR 72579
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 E Wright St, Sulphur Rock, AR 72579 and is currently estimated at $257,893, approximately $128 per square foot. 1555 E Wright St is a home located in Independence County with nearby schools including Batesville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Praught and Praught Katherine
Bought by
Tilley Izaac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,650,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,650,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,392,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Praught Maxwell and Praught Katherine
Bought by
Drake Destyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Wallis Greg
Bought by
Stone Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Steele Karen
Bought by
Steele Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Steele Nicholas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilley Izaac | $1,650,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Drake Destyn | $600,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Drake Destyn | $600,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Stone Bank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steele Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Steele Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Steele Nicholas | $9,000 | -- | |
| Steele Paul | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tilley Izaac | $1,650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $23,340 | $1,480 | $21,860 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $23,340 | $1,480 | $21,860 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $23,340 | $1,480 | $21,860 |
| 2022 | $782 | $23,340 | $1,480 | $21,860 |
| 2021 | $782 | $23,340 | $1,480 | $21,860 |
| 2020 | $817 | $23,340 | $1,480 | $21,860 |
| 2019 | $636 | $21,600 | $1,300 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $661 | $21,600 | $1,300 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $661 | $21,600 | $1,300 | $20,300 |
| 2016 | $661 | $21,600 | $1,300 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $661 | $21,600 | $1,300 | $20,300 |
| 2014 | $666 | $21,710 | $1,220 | $20,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map