1555 Goodhope Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $367,302
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,440
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 Goodhope Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $286,576, approximately $83 per square foot. 1555 Goodhope Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Bought by
Petrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrey | $1,269 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $205,000 | $30,000 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $455,000 | $280,000 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $768 | $275,000 | $150,000 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $824 | $275,000 | $150,000 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $275,000 | $150,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $200,000 | $100,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $200,000 | $100,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $993 | $200,000 | $100,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $974 | $200,000 | $100,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $974 | $118,000 | $18,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $952 | $118,000 | $18,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $926 | $200,000 | $100,000 | $100,000 |