NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1555 Grand Concourse Unit 2W Bronx, NY 10452

Mount Eden Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 4-minute walk to 170 Street (B,D Line)
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Intercom
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • 5-minute walk to Claremont Park

About This Home

As of January 2020

Spacious one bedroom with windowed eat in kitchen and full size appliances.Massive living room and king size bedroom with plenty of closet space throughout. Plenty of light throughout the apartment.This building is conveniently located blocks from the D and 4 train. The building also features a laundry facility and homes a live in super.* The elevator and cooking gas are currently out of service because of the fire on the 6th floor. Work in progress. ** Actual apartment photos ** No Dogs/One cat per apartment only with the landlord's approval ** Heat and hot water included in rent *

Co-Listed By

Ivan Mijalkovic

Corcoran Group License #10301211186

Corcoran Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Intercom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System

Community Details

  • Other Bronx Subdivision
  • Laundry Facilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/24/19

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2019-12-24

Listing Details

  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Other Bronx
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Equipment (Other): Intercom

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed, Common Area
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Total Stories: 1

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/24/2019 12/24/19 For Rent $1,547 -- --
12/24/2019 12/24/19 Rented -- -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $408,497 $3,380,310 $154,800 $3,225,510
2025 $354,882 $3,267,973 $154,800 $3,113,173
2024 $354,882 $3,211,931 $154,800 $3,057,131
2023 $405,731 $3,307,500 $154,800 $3,152,700
2022 $396,067 $3,258,000 $154,800 $3,103,200
2021 $373,549 $3,045,150 $154,800 $2,890,350
2020 $382,392 $3,461,850 $154,800 $3,307,050
2019 $353,412 $3,443,400 $154,800 $3,288,600
2018 $341,055 $3,417,750 $154,800 $3,262,950
2017 $328,578 $2,630,700 $154,800 $2,475,900
2016 $306,198 $2,375,100 $154,800 $2,220,300
2015 $165,296 $2,332,800 $154,800 $2,178,000
2014 $165,296 $2,650,950 $154,800 $2,496,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10583892

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 02836-0012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.