Estimated Value: $505,191
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 Irisburg Rd, Axton, VA 24054 and is currently estimated at $505,191. 1555 Irisburg Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Axton Elementary School, Laurel Park Middle School, and Magna Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Pun Prabin
Bought by
Red Lion Va Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Choudhery Brothers Llc
Bought by
Pun Prabin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Hankins Kenneth Thomas and Hankins Rela C
Bought by
Choudhery Brothers Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Lion Va Llc | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pun Prabin | $555,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Choudhery Brothers Llc | $250,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pun Prabin | $227,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pun Prabin | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $186,500 | $27,000 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $186,500 | $27,000 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $186,500 | $27,000 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $186,500 | $27,000 | $159,500 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $186,500 | $27,000 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $186,500 | $27,000 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $186,500 | $27,000 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $103,508 | $186,500 | $27,000 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $103,508 | $186,500 | $27,000 | $159,500 |
| 2016 | $89,450 | $183,300 | $22,000 | $161,300 |
| 2015 | $89,450 | $183,300 | $22,000 | $161,300 |
| 2014 | $89,450 | $183,300 | $22,000 | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map