1555 N 1600 W Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $861,000 - $971,887
8
Beds
5
Baths
4,539
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 N 1600 W, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $902,722, approximately $198 per square foot. 1555 N 1600 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mapleton School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Rymer Andy J
Bought by
Rymestone Trust and Rymer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Rymer Andrew J
Bought by
Rymer Andy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rymestone Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rymer Andy J | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rymer Andy J | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,142 | $466,785 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,142 | $405,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $413,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $366 | $451,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $591,000 | $177,200 | $413,800 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $570,600 | $156,800 | $413,800 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $510,200 | $150,400 | $359,800 |
| 2018 | $3,459 | $486,500 | $126,700 | $359,800 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $255,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $246,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $215,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $196,845 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map